Grand Larceny
[…] 11. The property consists of anhydrous ammonia or liquified ammonia gas and the actor intends to use, or knows another person intends to use, such anhydrous ammonia or liquified ammonia gas to manufacture methamphetamine.
Grand larceny in the fourth degree is a class E felony.
Grand Larceny in the 3rd Degree
Section 155.35 of the New York Penal Code states:
A person is guilty of grand larceny in the third degree when he steals property and when the value of the property exceeds three thousand dollars. Grand larceny in the third degree is a class D felony.
Grand Larceny in the 2nd Degree
Section 155.40 of the New York Penal Code states:
 
A person is guilty of grand larceny in the second degree when he steals property and when:
1. The value of the property exceeds fifty thousand dollars; or
2. The property, regardless of its nature and value, is obtained by extortion committed by instilling in the victim a fear that the actor or another person will (a) cause physical injury to some person in the future, or (b) cause damage to property, or (c) use or abuse his position as a public servant by engaging in conduct within or related to his official duties, or by failing or refusing to perform an official duty, in such manner as to affect some person adversely.
Grand larceny in the second degree is a class C felony.
1. The value of the property exceeds fifty thousand dollars; or
2. The property, regardless of its nature and value, is obtained by extortion committed by instilling in the victim a fear that the actor or another person will (a) cause physical injury to some person in the future, or (b) cause damage to property, or (c) use or abuse his position as a public servant by engaging in conduct within or related to his official duties, or by failing or refusing to perform an official duty, in such manner as to affect some person adversely.
Grand larceny in the second degree is a class C felony.
Grand Larceny in the 1st Degree
Section 155.42 of the New York Penal Code states:
 
A person is guilty of grand larceny in the first degree when he steals property and when the value of the property exceeds one million dollars.
Grand larceny in the first degree is a class B felony.
					Grand larceny in the first degree is a class B felony.
                                Criminal
                                Assault
                                Robbery
                                Burglary